Home » Products »

4GE EPON ONU

Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-21 22:35

  • Browse the number:

    184

Send an inquiries
+
Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd
Contactaixin:

Contactaixin:

feitong(Mr.)  

Email:

telephone:

phone:

Area:

Guangdong

Address:

8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan,Shenzhen,China.

Website:

http://www.photon-ftth.com/ http://www.kleenezeee.com/com/feitong/

+

Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China 4ge epon onu manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap 4ge epon onu, sfu from our factory.

Quick Details
  • PTF1054

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

  • Brand Name: PHOTON

  • Model Number: PTF1054

  • PON interface: An EPON optical port

  • Maximum split ratio: 1:64

  • PON transmission distance: 20KM (split ratio of <1:32)

  • Transmission distance: 100 meters

  • Wavelength: Forward: 1490nm/ reverse: 1310nm

  • Transmit Power: -1 ~ 4dBm

  • With packaging weight: 0.5kg

  • User port: 4 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet port

  • Receiver sensitivity: -24dBm

  • Equipment Dimensions: 162mm *118mm *35mm

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Detail: 7~15 working days

PTF1054-4GE ONU

PTF1054 ONU is a passive optical network end-user's product, which have 1PON uplink port and 4 *10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet interface, itfully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). it compatible every standard EPON OLT and can provide high speed data service for customers.

Features

1.Four Gigabit data port ONU

2.Be complied with IEEE802.3ah standard

3.Transmission distance of 20KM

4.Supporting data encryption

5.Supporting multicast

6.Isolating from each different data port

7.Supporting broadcast storm suppression

8.Supporting RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree

9.Supporting partition of port and protocol-based VLAN

10.Supporting port-based performance statistics

11.Supporting ACL, can flexibly deal with different access data.

12.Supporting a variety of flexible bandwidth allocation

13.Supporting multi-LLID and single LLID configuration, using different LLID for different user or demand for different QOS service levels

14.Supporting software upgrade online

15.Supporting EMS unified network management based on SNMP protocol network management platform, easy installation and maintenance

16.With failure alarm function, ease for fault diagnosis

Specifications

Item

Parameter

Specification

Interface Specification

PON interface

An EPON optical port

Comply with 1000BASE-PX20 standard

Uplink and downlink symmetrical 1.25Gbpsrate

SC single-modesingle fiber

Maximum split ratio: 1:64

transmission distance: 20KM(split ratio of <1:32)

User port

4 10/100/1000MadaptiveEthernet port

Full / half duplex

RJ45 copper ports, with cross-directly connected adaptive

Transmission distance of100 meters

Power Interface

12V DC power supply interface

An external 12V0.5A AC/DC power adapter

Performance Specifications

PON optical portperformance

Wavelength: Forward: 1490nm/reverse:1310nm

Transmit Power: -1~4dBm

Receiver sensitivity:-24dBm

Saturated optical power:-3dBm

Data transmission performance

PON port throughput: Downlink950Mbps; uplink930Mbps

Ethernet port: 100Mbps

Packet loss rate: <1 * 10E-12

Transmission delay: <1.5ms

Operational capacity

The second layer wire-speedswitching

Support switch of VLANTAG /UNTAG, VLAN

Support theportspeed limitation

Support the business prioritization

Support broadcastpacketsinhibition

Support RSTP

Device Manager

Management methods

Unified management by head-end OLTthroughtheOAM protocol,supporting SNMP,TELNET, andlocal management

Management function

Status monitoring, configuration management, alarm management, log management

Status indication

Indicator

PWR: Power indication

OPTIN: Optical signal indicator

LINK: Registrationinstructions

The LAN 1~4: The network portstate

Physical properties

Shell

White plastic housing

Power and power consumption

External 12V DC power adapter

Power consumption: <4W

Size, weight

Equipment Dimensions: 162mm(L)x118mm(W)x35mm(H)

Packing size: 220mm(L)x148mm(W)x56mm(H)

Net weight: 0.3kg

With packagingweight: 0.5kg

Environmental parameters

Operating temperature: 0~50°C

Storage Temperature: -40~85℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90%non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~95%non-condensing

Typical applications
  • Typical access solutions: FTTH, FTTB and PON + EOC

  • Typical business: broadband Internet, IPTV, VOD, video on demand, video surveillance