Home » Products »

Passive Optical Node

Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-10-25 04:43

  • Browse the number:

    378

Send an inquiries
+
Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd
Contactaixin:

Contactaixin:

feitong(Mr.)  

Email:

telephone:

phone:

Area:

Guangdong

Address:

8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan,Shenzhen,China.

Website:

http://www.photon-ftth.com/ http://www.kleenezeee.com/com/feitong/

+

Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China passive optical node manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap passive optical node from our factory.

PTR3282P Passive FTTH mini Node

No power required

RF bandwidth 45M~1GHz;

Output level is 60dbm(-1db)

wide optical power input range -10~+10dBm;

Optical input:1310nm and 1550nm

Specification

Description Value Unit Conditions / Notes

Optical Specifications (Forward Path)

1. Wavelength 1100~1600 nm

2. Optical Power Input Range -10 to +10 dBm

Recommended Optical Power Input Range -7 to +7 dBm

3. Optical Input Return Loss ≥45 dB

RF Specifications (Forward Path)

4. Bandwidth 47~1003  MHz

5. Flatness ±0.75 dB 47~870MHz,At 25 ℃

6. Slope 0~1.0 dB 47~870MHz,At 25 ℃

7. Temperature Stability ±1.0 dB In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 ℃)

8.  Output Level 60±2 dBuV -15dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, at 25 ℃

9.  Impedance 75 Ohm

10.  Return Loss(47~1000MHz) ≥14 dB At 25 ℃

11.  MER ≥33 dB -1~+10dBm input optical power

≥26 dB -10 dBm input optical power

Environmental Parameters

13 Operating Temperature -25~65 ℃

14 Storage Temperature -40~70 ℃

15 Storage Humidity ≤95 % Non- condensation

User Interface

16 Opticasl Connector Type FC/APC or SC/APC  Optional

18 RF Output Connector Metric or imperial

Single port