Home » Products »

8 Way FWDM

Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-06-26 06:24

  • Browse the number:

    654

Send an inquiries
+
Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd
Contactaixin:

Contactaixin:

feitong(Mr.)  

Email:

telephone:

phone:

Area:

Guangdong

Address:

8/F,Building C, No.71 Xintian Ave ,Funing,Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan,Shenzhen,China.

Website:

http://www.photon-ftth.com/ http://www.kleenezeee.com/com/feitong/

+

Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China 8 way fwdm manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap 8 way fwdm, 1u rack fwdm from our factory.

Quick Details
  • FWDM-1U

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

  • Brand Name: PHOTON

  • Model Number: FWDM-1U

  • Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1620 nm

  • Channel Center Wavelength:1270/1290/1610or1271/1291/.../1611nm

  • Channel Spacing: 20nm

  • Insertion Loss: Transmission: ≤0.6 dB, Reflection: ≤0.4 dB

  • Adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥ 30dB

  • Non-adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥ 40dB

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: 1pc/carton
Delivery Detail: 7~15 working days

FWDM With 1U Rack

Features

1.  Low insertion loss

2.  Low PDL

3.  High channel isolation

4.  Excellent environmental reliability

5.  8way WDM with 1U rack

Applications

1.  WDM system

2.  CATV &PON system

FWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

FWDM  Device

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1620

Channel Center Wavelength

nm

1270/1290/1610or1271/1291/…/1611

Channel Spacing

nm

20

Channel Passband

nm

λc ± 7.5

Insertion Loss

dB

Transmission:   ≤0.6

Reflection:   ≤0.4

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥ 30

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥ 40

Reflection Channel Isolation

dB

≥ 15

PDL

dB

≤ 0.1

Wavelength thermal stability

nm/℃

≤ 0.003

Insertion loss thermal stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.005

Return loss

dB

≥ 45

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

Φ5.5×34

Φ4.2×25

Note:1.Customization is available.
     2.Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Dimension

5534: Φ5.5×34 mm


4225: Φ4.2×25 mm


Ordering Information: CWDM-A-B-C-D-E

A

B

C

D

E

Channel Center Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

         (Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

Txxxx: xxxxnm

         (xxxx =Channel Center Wavelength)

         eg. T1470: 1470nm

25:250um

         90:900um

         X: Others

05: 0.5m±0.05m

         10: 1.0m±0.05m

         15: 1.5m±0.05m

         X: Others

OO:None

         FP: FC/PC

         FA: FC/APC

         SP: SC/PC

         SA: SC/APC

         STP: ST/PC

         STA: ST/APC

         LP: LC/PC

         LA: LC/APC

         X: Others